Privacy Policy.
 

This document sets out our privacy policy commitment in respect of the personal information we hold about you, and what we do with that information.

 

Any personal information that we collect about you will only be used for the purposes for which we have collected it, or as allowed by law.  It is important to us that you are confident that any personal information we hold about you will be treated in a way which ensures protection of your personal information.

 

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the Australian Privacy Principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

 

Personal information 

 

When we refer to personal information we mean information from which your identity is reasonably apparent.  

 

The kinds of personal information we may collect about you include your name, date of birth, address, account details, occupation, and any other information we made need to identify you or provide our services.

 

We may collect personal information from you directly, or via your use of our services.  We will only collect personal information which is reasonably necessary for, or directly related to, our functions and activities.

 

Why we collect your personal information

 

We collect personal information for the purposes of providing the services you have requested and managing our relationship with you. This occurs when you seek products and services from us, attend a seminar, sign up to receive information from us, apply for a position with us or provide services to us.

 

Sensitive information

 

We will not ask you to disclose sensitive information unless it is necessary for providing our services to you.  However, if you elect to provide unsolicited sensitive information, it may be captured and stored.

 

Do we use cookies?

 

We use cookies in a limited manner when you visit our website, for the purpose of providing you with a better and more customised service. Cookies are not used by us to collect and store your personal information.

 

A cookie is a small text placed on your computer by our web page server. A cookie can later be retrieved by our webpage services.  Cookies are frequently used on websites. You can choose if and how a cookie will be accepted by configuring your preferences and options in your internet browser.

 

We use cookies for different purposes such as:

·         to allocate a unique number to your internet browser;

·         to customise our website for you;

·         for statistical purposes;

·         for security purposes; or

·         to authenticate or identify whether you are registered on our web site, without requiring you to re-enter details each time you log on to our web site.

 

If at any time you do not wish to accept cookies or wish to delete existing cookies, you may manually configure your browser to refuse cookies or may manually delete existing cookies from your hard drive.  However by deleting or refusing to accept cookies you may frustrate or hinder your access to or use of areas of our web site.

 

IP addresses

 

Your IP address is the identifier for your computer when you are using the internet.

 

It may be necessary for us to collect your IP address for your interaction with various parts of our website.

 

Do we disclose your personal information?

 

We may disclose your personal information the following parties:

·                external service providers, so they can provide the service we have contracted out to them;

·                companies that provide information and infrastructure systems to us;

·                anybody who represents you;

·                anyone, where you have provided us consent;

·                investors, agents, advisers, or any entity that has an interest in our business;

·                third parties who have instructed us to provide services; or

·                organisations that provide products or services used or marketed by us.

 

Prior to disclosing any of your personal information to another person or organisation, we will take all reasonable steps to satisfy ourselves that:

 

(a)  the person or organisation has a commitment to protecting your personal information at least equal to our commitment, or

(b)  you have consented to us making the disclosure.

 

We may use cloud storage to store the personal information we hold about you.  The cloud storage and the IT servers may be located outside Australia.

 

We may disclose your personal information to overseas entities.

 

Mailing Lists

 

From time to time we may use your personal information to provide you with current information about issues that you may find of interest. 

 

If you do not wish to receive marketing information, you may at any time decline to receive such information by telephoning us on (+612) 9922 2738, or by writing to us at goalhuddle.com.au.  If the direct marketing is by email you may also use the unsubscribe function.

 

Updating your personal information

 

It is important to us that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date.  During the course of our relationship with you we may ask you to inform us if any of your personal information has changed. 

 

If you wish to make any changes to your personal information, you may contact us.  We will generally rely on you to ensure the information we hold about you is accurate or complete.

 

Change in our privacy policy

 

We are constantly reviewing all of our policies and attempt to keep up to date with market expectations.  Technology is constantly changing, as is the law and market place practices.

 

As a consequence we may change this privacy policy from time to time or as the need arises.

 

You may request this privacy policy in an alternative form.

 

This Privacy Policy came into existence on 6th August 2014.

Your strategy, executed!

 

Achieve your strategic objectives by keeping short term attention on long range goals. 

CONTACT US:

 

Within Reach Software

Suite 43

377 Kent Street

Sydney, NSW 200

AUSTRALIA 

T: 1300 N REACH

    +61 2 8006 4465

 

 

© 2016-2018 by Within Reach Software Pty Ltd

Name *

Email *

Subject

Message